Hotels UAE. United Arab Emirates hotels. Dubai hotels, inns, resorts. Abu Dhabi hotels online reservation in United Arab Emirates and all over Middle East.

English Language Russian Language

Hotel   Tour   Transfer   Air Ticket   Group   Booking Guide

Customer Service

Tel/Fax: (+971) 4299-4332, Tel: (+971) 4299-4331

 

Burj Al Arab Hotel

Sheraton Abu Dhabi Resort

Sharjah Rotana Hotel

Coral Suites Ajman

Khatt Springs Hotel & Spa

Burj Al Arab Hotel
Dubai, UAE

 

Sheraton Abu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi, UAE

 

Sharjah Rotana Hotel
Sharjah, UAE

 

Coral Suites Ajman
Ajman, UAE

 

Khatt Springs Hotel
Ras Al Khaimah, UAE

Quick access to all luxury and budget Emirates accommodations : 

Search Hotels Emirates

Start searching and enjoy your stay in Emirates!

by hotel rates
by hotel name
by hotel star rating

Destination

Location

Rate between

- Emirates Hotels

Emirates Travel Tools

 

Currency exchange

UAE weather

UAE Weather Forecast

FREE! Travel Newsletter

Thailand Travel NewsletterSubscribe to our monthly newsletter now and start receive the Hot Deals on UAE Hotels and World travel news alert.Join Now!

 
 

Visa Requirements

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with you travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before travelling (see UAE Embassies for contact details). Do not overstay your visa as this wlll result in detention and fines.


Nationals of “Israel” may not enter the U.A.E
Citizens of the Arab Gulf Cooperation Council member states (Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Saudi Arabia) do not need a visa.

AGCC expatriate residents who meet certain conditions may obtain a non-renewable 30-day visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry. Visitors who are businessmen, company managers or representatives, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers or employees working in the public sector, their family members and drivers and servants sponsored by them are eligible for this visa. Employees from the labor and servant categories are not eligible for this type of visa.

Citizens of UK (with the right of abode in the United Kingdom), France, Italy, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican City, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea and holders of Hong Kong SAR passports will be granted a free of charge for One Entry Visit visa on arrival in the UAE. Currently, it has been decided to postpone the implementation of the new regulation as far as Cyprus is concerned. The visa enables them to stay for 60 days. The visa is renewable for a total stay of 90 days.

US citizens (tourists and business people) may apply to the UAE embassies in the US for one to ten year multiple-entry visas. A sponsor is required and the visa will be granted free of charge. The maximum duration of stay should not exceed six months a visit.

German citizens (tourists and business people) may apply to the UAE embassy in Germany for a one or two year multiple-entry visa. No sponsor is required. The maximum duration of stay of visa holders should not exceed three months a year.


Entry Service Permit
An Entry Service Permit applies to the following categories and their families accompanying them: company manager’s representatives, sales managers, account auditors, delegations from companies or establishments to carry out a commercial activity in the UAE, enquirers requested by any of the establishments/companies operating in the UAE assumed to carry out an urgent task. Such visa is also availed to nationalities authorized to obtain a tourist visa, as per the Ministerial Council's decision. This visa is valid for use within 14 days from the date of issue. The duration of stay is 14 days from date of entry, exclusive of arrival and departure days. It is non-renewable.

In order to complete the application, the sponsor will require the visitor’s date of arrival and flight details, and a photocopy of the first few pages of the visitor’s passport which should be valid for at least three months. This type of entry permit will only be issued as urgent. The Entry Service Permit holder may enter and depart the U.A.E through any airport.


Visit Visas
The Visit Visa applies to tourists who wish to spend more than 14 days in UAE, those coming for family visits as well as those on long-term business visits. It requires the sponsorship of any U.A.E. resident or any company or hotel licensed to operate within the U.A.E. A refundable guarantee from expatriates who wish to sponsor distant relatives is imposed. This visa is valid for entry within two months from its date of issue. The Visit Visa is valid for 60 days and is renewable for a total stay of up to 90 days. In order to complete the application, the sponsor will require the visitor’s date of arrival and arrival details and a photocopy of the first few pages of the visitor’s passport, which must be valid for at least three months. The Visit Visa holder may enter and leave the country through any port of entry in the UAE.


Tourist Visas

A special category of visas under the Visit Visa type is a Tourist Visa, which can be obtained for individual tourists from: East and West Europe, Turkey, Bulgaria, Poland, Ukraine, Albania, Russia, the Hellenic Republic, St Kitts-Navis, St Lucia, Mexico, Cuba, Bermuda, Belize, Guyana, French Guiana, Martinique, Antigua and Barbuda, St Vincent, Kingston, Palao other non-defined American nationalities, Thailand, South Africa, Singapore, China, Malta, Cyprus. The Tourist Visa entitles its holder to a 30 day stay and is non-renewable. The Tourist Visa requires the sponsorship of hotels and tour operators who bring in visitors from the above listed countries.


Multiple-Entry Visas

Multiple-entry Visas are availed to business visitors who have a relationship with either a multinational or other reputable local establishments, and who are frequent visitors to the UAE. This type of visa is valid for six months from the date of issue and the duration of each stay is 30 days. The validity is non-renewable. The visitor must enter the UAE on a visit visa and obtain the multiple entry visa while in the country. The visa would be stamped on the passport.


96-hour Visa for Transit Passengers
Transit passengers stopping at Dubai International Airport for a minimum of 8 hours and meeting the certain conditions mentioned below are eligible for obtaining a 96-hour transit visa. These conditions are as follows:

- Airlines sponsored only (prior arrangements maybe required)
- Applications should have confirmed onward booking to the 3rd destination

For transit passengers or those holding special permits, or for visit or mission, the passport or the document must be valid for at least three months.


Immigration Departments
Abu Dhabi

Tel: 02 4462244

Dubai
Tel: 04 3980000

Sharjah
Tel: 06 5726777

Ajman
Tel: 06 7434444

Ras Al Khaimah
Tel: 07 2273333

Umm Al Quwain
Tel: 06 7666419

United Arab Emirates
Travel Information

General Information
Tourist Attractions
Shopping in UAE
Nightlife and Dining Out
Sport Facilities
Golf
Diving
Fishing in UAE
Visa Requirements
UAE Embassies
Travel Tips
Photo Gallery/E-cards